TP-Link MC220L

255 kr
  • Lagerstatus: Sendes innen 48 timer
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010968225
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • MC220L


The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link's 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.


Produsent TP-LINK Technologies
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Network & Communication
Networking / Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Størrelser og vekt
Yttermål Bredde 9.5 cm
Yttermål dybde 7.3 cm
Yttermål Høyde 2.7 cm