img

Allied Telesis AT MC13

1 495 kr
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
Dette produktet er utgått og kan ikke bestilles
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010148140
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • AT-MC13-20

Raske fakta

Kontakttype venstre
RJ-45
Kontakttype høyre
ST multi-mode

Nøkkelfunksjoner

  • Half and full-duplex operation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • MissingLink
  • Link test

Produktinformasjon

This is a 10Base-T to 10Base-FL with ST fiber Ethernet Media converter multimode connector. It works reliably at the distances up to 2 kilometers. The Allied Telesis' range of Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15 km of fiber. All the media converters with a UTP connection feature an internal MDI/MDIX switch, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This 'Link Test' feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent Allied Telesis
Generelt
Kontakttype venstre RJ-45
Kontakttype høyre ST multi-mode
Service og støtte
Service & Støtte 1 år
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Network & Communication
Networking / Features Full duplex capability
Størrelser og vekt
Yttermål Bredde 10.5 cm
Yttermål dybde 9.5 cm
Yttermål Høyde 2.5 cm
Vekt 0.3 kg