img

D-Link DEM 210

1 549 kr
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010103111
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • DEM-210

Produktinformasjon

The D-Link's DEM- 210 SFP transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. It is hot swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceiver has duplex LC connectors and provides IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.
D-Link's highly integrated transceiver offers low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent D-Link
Antall pakker 1
Modell 210
Produktserie D-Link DEM
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Dataforbindelseprotokoll Fast Ethernet
Datakjedeprotokoll Fast Ethernet
Dataoverføringshastighet 100 Mbps
Nettverksfunksjoner Half duplex mode
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Miljøparametre
Min. driftstemperatur 0 °C
Maks. driftstemperatur 70 °C
Ekspansjon / Tilkoplinger
Tilkoblinger 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode x 2
Generelt
Nettverkstilknytning / Produktformfaktor Plugginnmodul
Nettverk / Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodul
Enhetstype SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Nettverk
Nettverkstilknytning / Kabelføringstype Ethernet 100Base-FX
General
Form Factor Plug-in module